Abigail Owen - Athens Utilities |
256-777-8050 |
aowen@athens-utilities.com |
President |
Sandy Grogan |
270-839-4429 |
sgrogan@precc.com |
|
Vice President |
Traci Trasky |
270-842-5214 Ext 2473 |
ttrasky@wrecc.com |
|
Secretary |
Tyler Caudill |
270-842-5214 Ext 2269 |
tcaudill@wrecc.com |
|
Treasurer |
Angie Atkins |
931-645-2481 ext 1154 |
aadkins@cemc.org |
|
NORTH ALABAMA DISTRICT (2022-2024) |
President |
Tiffany Holt - Russellville Electric |
256-668-8135 |
tholt@relebd.com |
Vice President |
Kent Lewter - Athens Utilities |
256-777-1980 |
klewter@athens-utilities.com |
Second Vice President |
Lisa Terry - Decatur Utilities |
256-552-1478 |
lterry@decaturutilities.com |
Secretary |
Katie Pope - Hartselle Utilities |
256-773-3377 |
kpope@hartselleutilities.org |
Treasurer |
Donna Ellison - Tuscumbia Utilities |
256-383-0321 |
dellison@tuscutilities.com |
CPE Coord |
Shayla Alexander - Florence Utilities |
(256) 335-7253 |
SAlexander@florenceal.org |
WESTERN DISTRICT |
President |
Richard BeDen - Gibson Electric Membership Corporation |
(731) 855-4740 ext. 1110 |
rbeden@gibsonemc.com |
Vice President |
Jenny Corbin - Trenton Light and Water Department
|
(731) 855-1561 |
jcorbin@trentonlw.com |
Sec/ Treasurer |
Kathy McClinton – Covington Electric System |
(901) 476-7104 |
kmcclinton@covingtones.com |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI DISTRICT |
President |
Margaret Callahan - North East MS Electric Power Assoc. |
(662) 238-3136 |
margaret.callahan@nemepa.org |
Vice President |
Mike Bernson - Columbus Water and Light |
|
|
Sec/Treasurer |
Ryan Payne - Monroe County EPA |
|
|
President |
Jenny Ketterman – Morristown Utility Systems |
(423) 586-4121 ext. 214 |
jketterman@musfiber.net |
Vice President |
Lola McVey Bristol Tenn. Electric |
(423) 793-5555 |
imcvey@btes.net |
Secretary |
(Vacant) |
|
|
Treasurer |
Dusty Fagan Harriman Utility Board |
(865) 882-3242 |
jketterman@musfiber.net |
Board Member |
Michael Watson Powell Valley Electric Coop. |
(423) 626-5204 |
mwatson@pve.coop |